Sorry ! There are currently no related deals available for this product. However, we're always open to suggestions. Click on 'Get a quote' to ask us for a deal.

IBM Disk Storage System

IBM System Storage DS3524 Dual Controller (SAS + iSCSI Attach)

  • - Part Number (P/N) : 1746-A4D
  • - Host interface : SAS + iSCSI
  • - Cache per controller : 2 GB
  • - RAID levels : 0, 1, 5, 6, 10
  • - Fibre Channel / SAS Cables : 2 x IBM 3m SAS Cable (39R6531)
  • - Fibre Channel / iSCSI Card : 2 x 1Gb iSCSI 4 Port Card
PHP 474,000

IBM Storwize V5000 SFF

  • - Part Number (P/N) : 2078-24C
  • - Host interface : FC
  • - Cache per controller : 16 GB
  • - RAID levels : 0, 1, 5, 6, 10
  • - Fibre Channel / SAS Cables : 8 x 5m Fibre Cable LC-LC (5305)
  • - Transceiver : 8 Gb FC Ports (AC00)
PHP 882,000

IBM Storwize V3700 LFF (FC Attach)

  • - Part Number (P/N) : 2072-L2C
  • - Host interface : FC
  • - Cache per controller : 8 GB
  • - RAID levels : 0, 1, 5, 6, 10
  • - Fibre Channel / SAS Cables : 8 x 5m LC/LC Fibre Optic Cable (39M5697)
  • - Transceiver : 2 x 8Gb FC SFP SW Transceivers (00Y2523)
PHP 369,000

IBM Storwize V3700 SFF (FC Attach)

  • - Part Number (P/N) : 2072-S2C
  • - Host interface : FC
  • - Cache per controller : 8 GB
  • - RAID levels : 0, 1, 5, 6, 10
  • - Fibre Channel / SAS Cables : 8 x 5m LC/LC Fibre Optic Cable (39M5697)
  • - Transceiver : 2 x 8Gb FC SFP SW Transceivers (00Y2523)
PHP 400,000

IBM Storwize V7000

  • - Part Number (P/N) : 2076-124
  • - Host interface : FC
  • - Cache per controller : 16 GB
  • - RAID levels : 0, 1, 5, 6, 10
  • - Fibre Channel / SAS Cables : 8 x 5m Fibre Cable LC-LC (5305)
  • - HDD : 8 x 300 GB 15K 2.5" HDD (3253)
PHP 1,178,000